CIVIL COURT JUDGES

Judge Janice Clark
Division D, Section 21
Courtroom 10A
(225) 389-5012 - Suite 10101

Judicial Assistant: Elton Heron 
Law Clerk: James Maughan
Court Reporter: VACANT

Judge Wilson Fields
Division O, Section 25
Courtroom 7A
(225) 389-8741 - Suite 7101

Judicial Assistant: Karolyn Williams
Law Clerk: Tiffany Green
Court Reporter: Kim Ford

Judge 
Donald R. Johnson
Division B, Section 24
Courtroom 8B
(225) 389-4734 - Suite 8401

Judicial Assistant: Chasity Northern
Law Clerk: Jerne' Theriot 
Court Reporter: Shonda Jones

Judge Timothy Kelley
Division F Section 22
Courtroom 10D
(225) 389-4728 - Suite 10301

Judicial Assistant: Paula Dennis
Law Clerk: Kristen Macmurdo
Court Reporter: Kris Ferachi

Judge Richard “Chip” Moore
Division N, Section 26
Courtroom 9D
(225) 389-4787- Suite 9301

Judicial Assistant: Kathy Spangler
Law Clerk: Shannon Hultberg
Court Reporter: Danielle Ray

Judge William Morvant
Division E, Section 23
Courtroom 8A
(225) 389-4714 - Suite 8101
Judicial Assistant: Terry Shaffett
Law Clerk: Patrick Voelker
Court Reporter: Pansy Allen

Judge Trudy M. White
Division J, Sections 27 & 28
Courtroom 8D
(225) 389-4717 - Suite 8301
Judicial Assistant: Lori Swain
Law Clerk: ReAzalia Allen
Court Reporter: VACANT


COMMISSIONERS

Commissioner Kinasiyumki “Kina” Kimble
Courtroom 2A 
(225) 389-2562 - Suite 2201

Judicial Assistant: Trinitria Carey
Law Clerk: Jessica Hawkins
Court Reporter: Diane Didier

Commissioner Nicole Robinson
Courtroom 2B 
(225) 389-4720 - Suite 2102

Judicial Assistant: Brenda Saik
Law Clerk: Isabel Loret
Court Reporter: Christina Grisaffe


DISTRICT ATTORNEY

Hillar Moore, III
222 St. Louis St.
5th Floor
Baton Rouge, LA 70802
(225) 389-3400








CRIMINAL COURT JUDGES

Judge Richard D. Anderson
Division G, Section 2
Courtroom 7B
(225) 389-4731 - Suite 7401

Judicial Assistant: Nancy May
Law Clerk: Jamie Messina
Docket Clerks: Deborah Thomas & Tracy Floyd
Minute Clerk: Melanie Ashford
Court Reporters: Krystal Howell & Tessie Kelley

Judge Kelly Balfour
Division I, Section 3
Courtroom 10B
(225) 389-4765 - Suite 10401
Judicial Assistant: Alice Connor
Law Clerk: Blair Lockwood 
Docket Clerks: Margaret Gobel & Danielle Evans
Minute Clerk: Candy Lilly
Court Reporters: Toni Bourgeois & Paul Garrison

Judge Fred T. Crifasi
Division H, Section 1
Courtroom 8C
(225) 389-4722 - Suite 8201

Judicial Assistant: Tina Truett
Law Clerk: Jerri Lee
Docket Clerks: Jessica Rose & Rachel Southall
Minute Clerk: Emily White
Court Reporters: Rene Cranford & Amber Clark


Judge Beau Higginbotham
Division C, Section 7
Courtroom 6B
(225) 389-4706 - Suite 6401
Judicial Assistant: Donna Boucvalt
Law Clerk: Tiffany Pucheu
Docket Clerks: Sundie Dominic & Sheba Weston
Minute Clerk: Jennifer McVea
Court Reporters: Theresa Nossek & Terri McClelland

Judge Bonnie Jackson
Division K, Section 4
Courtroom 9B
(225) 389-4755 - Suite 9401
Judicial Assistant: Wanda Simms
Law Clerk: Lacy Shuffield
Docket Clerks: Samantha LeBlanc & Tarchia Reed
Minute Clerk: Yvette Whifield
Court Reporters: Charlotte Webre & Andrea Davis

Judge Ronald Johnson
Division L, Section 6
Courtroom 10C
(225) 389-8820 - Suite 10201
Judicial Assistant: Veronica Robillard 
Law Clerk: Joy Reeves
Docket Clerks: Demetria Davis & Riesha Crump
Minute Clerk: Holly Whitstine
Court Reporter: Lexie Corkern

Judge Anthony J. Marabella
Division M, Section 8
Courtroom 6C
(225) 389-4737 - Suite 6201
Judicial Assistant: Wendy Richardson
Law Clerk: Leona Scoular
Docket Clerks: Chantel Patterson & Chandrlyn Clark
Minute Clerk: Tara Landry
Court Reporters: Marsha Cazes & Kimberle Cobb

Judge Tarvald Anthony Smith
Division A, Section 5
Courtroom 9A
(225) 389-4711 - Suite 9101
Judicial Assistant: Miracle Williams
Law Clerk: Jody Emonet
Docket Clerks: Alysha Terry & Holly Whitstine
Minute Clerk: Rosalind Bradley
Court Reporters: Dana Henry & Andrea Davis

19th Judicial District Court
300 North Blvd.
Baton Rouge, LA 70801
(225) 389-4700


Court Operations Coordinator
Sharon Ducote, Phone: 389-2569, Office/Rm.#3608

OTHER OFFICES - IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
Bail Bond
Coordinator: Frank Howze, Phone: 389-4763, fax: 389-4856, Office/Rm.#3401
Deputy Bail Bond Coordinator: Gerard Guidry
Bail Bond Interviewers:  Delana Honeycutt, Amanda Tillman and Lindsey Antoline

Building Superintendent

Mike Whatley, 3rd floor      Phone: 436-0350

Civil Allotment Clerk

Megan Viola      Phone: 389-3982

Duty Court Clerk
Assistant Civil Duty Court:  Susan Bienville   Phone:  389-4935     fax:  389-4783
Administrative Secretary:  Rose Christian
Law Clerk:  Virginia Nichols

Courtroom Security - First Floor    Phone: 389-5202

Drug Court Team:
Phone 225-924-0600 
Fax 225-924-9094

Coordinator: Cheryl Wyatt
District Attorney: Larry McAlpine
Public Defender: Fred Kroneke
Probation Officers: Christine Reed & Hannah Mimmick
Case Manager: Sarah Moore
Treatment Director: Quintin Gustin
Treatment Counselors: Patrice Butler, Lisa Pickett, Kuirsten Ventress
Test Collectors: Nina Myers & Willie McGloster
Administrative Assistant: Nina Myers

Drug Lab:
Phone 225-389-2596
Fax 225-389-3947

Coordinator
Carroll Benedetto
3rd Floor, Suite 3501
225-389-2596
Fax 225-389-3947

Information Desk: (1ST FLOOR)
Receptionist, Linda Brumfield [x1000]

Information Services: [formerly MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS]    
Phone: 389-5268    Suite# 3701-3702
IS Director: Kevin Bolds, Office/Rm.#3701
Information Services Analyst:  Quentin Major
Information Services Analyst:  Johnny Bruner
Administrative Asst/Computer Tech:  J. T. Lombard

Judicial Administrator's Office:    Phone: 389-4744    fax: 389-4774    Office/Rm.#3601* (Sign says 3602*)
Judicial Administrator: Ann McCrory, Office/Rm.#3601
Administrative Secretary: 
Administrative Secretary: 
Finance Director:
Human Resource Director: Jennifer L. Flowers
Court Operations Coordinator: 
Intern(s): 

Jury Management:    Phone: 389-4778    fax: 389-8869    Suite# J101
Coordinator: Mona Collins, Phone: Ext. 1104
Jury Clerk: Alysha Terry
Jury Clerk:  Heather McKinnis
Jury Clerk:  Demetria Davis

Relief Personnel:
Kendra Ruth     Phone:  389-1399    Office/Rm. #3610
Dana Henry      Office/Rm. #10103
Elaine Veillon    Phone:  389-1398
Charise Patterson     Phone:  389-4240    Office/Rm. #6D/2601

Traffic Section   Phone: 389-4761    fax: 389-4606    Courtroom 2A / Suite 2601
Coordinator: Genevieve Robichaux, Office/Rm.#2601
Traffic Clerk:  Sundie Dominic
Traffic Clerk: Tara Landry
Traffic Clerk: Lakeisha Pryer
Traffic Clerk: Cathy Royal
Traffic Clerk: Jennifer Thomas
Student worker:  Heather Bean
Student worker: VACANT
Note: To check traffic court dates, call 389-3425 (D.A.'s office)