19th Judicial District Court
300 North Blvd.
Baton Rouge, LA 70801
225-389-4700
www.19thjdc.org

DISTRICT ATTORNEY 
Hillar Moore III
222 St. Louis Street, 5th Floor
225-389-3400
fax: 225-389-5482

JUDGES

Civil Court Judges


Division I Section 24
R. Michael Caldwell
Courtroom 8B – Suite 8401
Judicial Assistant: Brenda Saik
Law Clerk: Yvonne Olinde
Court Reporter: Christina Grisaffe
225-389-4734
Fax 225-389-8616

 

Division D Section 21
Janice Clark
Courtroom 10C – Suite 10101
Judicial Assistant: Eileen Knight
Law Clerk: Allison Sabine
Court Reporter: Lori Achee
225-389-5012
Fax 225-389-5327

 

Division O Section 25
Wilson Fields
Courtroom 7A – Suite 7101
Judicial Assistant: Karolyn Williams
Law Clerk: Tiffany Green
Court Reporter: Kim Ford
225-389-8741
Fax 225-389-8743


Division F Section 22
Timothy Kelley
Courtroom 10D – Suite 10301
Judicial Assistant: Paula Dennis
Law Clerk: Kristen Macmurdo
Court Reporter: Kris Ferachi
225-389-4728
Fax 225-389-4961

 

Division N Section 26
Richard “Chip” Moore
Courtroom 9D – Suite 9301
Judicial Assistant: Kathy Spangler
Law Clerk: Lori Palmintier
Court Reporter: Danielle Ray
225-389-4787
Fax 225-389-4668

 

Division E Section 23
William Morvant
Courtroom 8A – Suite 8101
Judicial Assistant: Terry Shaffett
Law Clerk: Kimberly Ulasiewicz
Court Reporter: Pansy Allen
225-389-4714
Fax 225-389-5692


Division J Sections 27 & 28
Trudy M. White
Courtroom 8D – Suite 8301
225-389-4717

 

Criminal Court

Division G Section 2
Richard D. Anderson
Courtroom 7B – Suite 7401
Judicial Assistant: Nancy May
Law Clerk: Jamie Messina
Court Reporter: Tessie Kelley & Krystal Howell
Docket Clerk: Deborah Thomas & Tracy Floyd
Minute Clerk: Melanie Ashford
225-389-4731
Fax 225-389-8777

 

Division H Section 1
Fred T. Crifasi
Courtroom 8C – Suite 8201
Judicial Assistant: Tina Truett
Law Clerk: Jerri Lee
Court Reporter: Rene Cranford & Amber Clark
Docket Clerk: Jessica Rose & Rachel Southall
Minute Clerk: Emily White
225-389-4722
Fax 225-389-8952

 

Division L Section 3
Louis Daniel - Interim Judge until Fall 2019
Courtroom 10B – Suite 10401
Judicial Assistant: Alice Connor
Law Clerk: Virginia Pugh
Court Reporter: Toni Bourgeois & Paula Garrison
Docket Clerk: Candy Lilly & Rhonda Moss
Minute Clerk: Jennie Comeaux
225-389-4765
Fax 225-389-8631

 

Division M Section 7
Beau Higginbotham
Courtroom 6B – Suite 6401
Judicial Assistant: Donna Boucvalt
Law Clerk: Cristina Capello
Court Reporter: Theresa Nossek & Terri McClelland
Docket Clerk: Kierra Rankins & Sheba Weston
Minute Clerk: Jennifer McVea
225-389-4706
Fax 225-389-7666

 

Division K Section 4
Bonnie Jackson
Courtroom 9B – Suite 9401
Judicial Assistant: Wanda Simms
Law Clerk: Lacy Shuffield
Court Reporter: Charlotte Webre & Andrea Davis
Docket Clerk: Cathy Royal & Tarchia Reed
Minute Clerk: Yvette Whifield
225-389-4755
Fax 225-389-4856

 

Division B Section 6
Donald R. Johnson
Courtroom 10C – Suite 10201
Judicial Assistant: Sarah Moore
Law Clerk: Joy Reeves
Court Reporter: Shonda Williams & Amanda Clark
Docket Clerk: Keana Alexander & Myrionne Joseph
Minute Clerk: Lexie Corkern
225-389-8820
Fax 225-389-8546

 

Division A Section 8
Bruce Bennett – Interim Judge until Fall 2019
Courtroom 6C – Suite 6201
Judicial Assistant: Wendy Richardson
Law Clerk: Blair Lockwood
Court Reporter: Rhonda Broux & Susan Lee
Docket Clerk: Chantel Patterson & Carol Williams
Minute Clerk: Tara Landry
225-389-4737
Fax 225-389-8322

 

Division C Section 5
Anthony J. Marabella – Interim Judge until Fall 2019
Courtroom 9A – Suite 9101
Judicial Assistant: Linda Brumfield
Law Clerk: Jody Emonet
Court Reporter: Kimberle Cobb & Marsha Cazes
Docket Clerk: Alysha Terry & Holly Whistine
Minute Clerk: Amanda Miller
225-389-4711
Fax 225-389-7617

 

Commissioners

Kinasiyumki “Kina” Kimble
Courtroom 2A – Suite 2201
Judicial Assistant: Trinitria Carey
Law Clerk: Jessica Hawkins
Court Reporter: Diane Didier
225-389-2562
Fax 225-389-5690

Nicole Robinson
Courtroom 2B – Suite 2102
Judicial Assistant: Brenda Saik
Law Clerk: Isabel Loret
Court Reporter: Diane Didier
225-389-4720
Fax 225-389-8780



Court Operations Coordinator
Sharon Ducote, Phone: 389-2569, Office/Rm.#3608


OTHER OFFICES - IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER


Bail Bond
Coordinator: Frank Howze, Phone: 389-4763, fax: 389-4856, Office/Rm.#3401
Deputy Bail Bond Coordinator: Gerard Guidry
Bail Bond Interviewers:  Delana Honeycutt, Amanda Tillman and Lindsey Antoline

Building Superintendent
Mike Whatley, 3rd floor      Phone: 436-0350

Civil Allotment Clerk
Megan Viola     
Phone: 389-3982

Duty Court Clerk
Assistant Civil Duty Court:  Susan Bienville   Phone:  389-4935     fax:  389-4783
Administrative Secretary:  Rose Christian
Law Clerk:  Virginia Nichols

Courtroom Security - First Floor    Phone: 389-5202

Drug Court Team:
Phone 225-924-0600 
Fax 225-924-9094

Coordinator: Cheryl Wyatt
District Attorney: Larry McAlpine
Public Defender: Fred Kroneke
Probation Officers: Christine Reed & Hannah Mimmick
Case Manager: Sarah Moore
Treatment Director: Quintin Gustin
Treatment Counselors: Patrice Butler, Lisa Pickett, Kuirsten Ventress
Test Collectors: Nina Myers & Willie McGloster
Administrative Assistant: Nina Myers

Drug Lab:
Phone 225-389-2596
Fax 225-389-3947

Coordinator
Carroll Benedetto
3rd Floor, Suite 3501
225-389-2596
Fax 225-389-3947
 

Information Desk: (1ST FLOOR)
Receptionist, Linda Brumfield [x1000]

Information Services: [formerly MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS]    
Phone: 389-5268    Suite# 3701-3702
IS Director: Kevin Bolds, Office/Rm.#3701
Information Services Analyst:  Quentin Major
Information Services Analyst:  Johnny Bruner
Administrative Asst/Computer Tech:  J. T. Lombard

Judicial Administrator's Office:    Phone: 389-4744    fax: 389-4774    Office/Rm.#3601* (Sign says 3602*)
Judicial Administrator: Ann McCrory, Office/Rm.#3601
Administrative Secretary:
Administrative Secretary:
Finance Director:
Human Resource Director: Jennifer L. Flowers
Court Operations Coordinator:
Intern(s): 


Jury Management:    Phone: 389-4778    fax: 389-8869    Suite# J101
Coordinator: Mona Collins, Phone: Ext. 1104
Jury Clerk: Alysha Terry
Jury Clerk:  Heather McKinnis
Jury Clerk:  Demetria Davis

Relief Personnel:
Kendra Ruth     Phone:  389-1399    Office/Rm. #3610
Dana Henry      Office/Rm. #10103
Elaine Veillon    Phone:  389-1398
Charise Patterson     Phone:  389-4240    Office/Rm. #6D/2601

Traffic Section   Phone: 389-4761    fax: 389-4606    Courtroom 2A / Suite 2601
Coordinator: Genevieve Robichaux, Office/Rm.#2601
Traffic Clerk:  Sundie Dominic
Traffic Clerk: Tara Landry
Traffic Clerk: Lakeisha Pryer
Traffic Clerk: Cathy Royal
Traffic Clerk: Jennifer Thomas
Student worker:  Heather Bean
Student worker: VACANT
Note: To check traffic court dates, call 389-3425 (D.A.'s office)